CDF National and State Office Staff

National Office Staff

MaryLee Allen
Director of Child Welfare and Mental Health

Janine Bacquie
Director Early Childhood, BCCC Networks & Communities

Mamie Berry
Director of Admin and Human Resources

Pamela Branch
Grants Assistant

Lovie Brock
Receptionist/Human Resources Assistant

Eric Brown
Organizer/Trainer

Jennifer Butler
Database Manager

Janet Canada
Constituent Relations and Database Assistant

Emily Caplan
Direct Response Manager

Leslie Carpenter
Senior Outreach and Development Coordinator

Anourack Chinyavong
Graphic Designer

Christine D'Amato
Accounting Manager

Shannon Daley-Harris
Religious Affairs Advisor

Yvonne Darpoh
Executive Office Assistant

Benjamin Dawson
WebMaster

Gijs deLeede
Chief Financial Officer

Tai Dixon
National Director of State Office and Field Operations

Sean Dowdie
Senior Accountant

Marian Edelman
President/Chief Executive Officer

Lilinoi Grace
Project Director

Daniel Hains
Policy Assistant

Toby Hairston
Grants Manager

Patti Hassler
Vice President of Communications and Outreach

LaVeta Hughes
National Beat the Odds Coordinator

Everett Johnson
Donor Data Coordinator

Kathleen King
Senior Policy Associate, Child Health

Therese Klay
Director of Foundation Relations

Jalaya Liles
Youth Leadership and Development Director

David McClure
Director of Information Technology

Allison Merfeld
Senior Research and Program Operations Manager

Biljana Milenkovic
Video Production Manager

Ashley Moore
Policy Associate/Staff Attorney

Zarrar Mujaddidi
Facilities Manager

Yoonjung Park
Director of Education Research and Analysis

Mark Publow
Chief Development Officer

John Robinson
Network Administrator

Lisa Robinson
Writer/Editor, /office of the President

Sheba Rogers
Director of Michigan Freedom Schools Expansion

Robbin Sally
Director of Curriculum and Programs, CDF Freedom Schools

Michele Smith
Special Assistant To the President

Stefanie Sprow
Senior Policy Associate, Child Welfare

Thomas Toley
Associate Operations Coordinator - CDF Freedom Schools

Laura Trevino
Accounting Manager

January Williams
Director of Online Communications and Outreach

Janet Wolf
Director Haley Farm and Nonviolent Organizing
CDF-California

Alison Buist
Director, Child Health

Omar Cardenas
Youth Organizer

Angela Chung
Policy Associate

Janis Connallon
Policy Associate

Hanif Houston
Communications Associate

Kisha Jackson
Office Administrator

Alex Johnson
Executive Director

Michelle Jones
Youth Program Coordinator

Michelle Newell
Senior Policy Associate

Alex Puchniarz
Operations Assistant

Angelica Salazar
Senior Policy Associate

Lorena Sanchez
Health Program Coordinator

Saira Soto
Programs Director

Michele Stillwell-Parvensky
Senior Policy and Communications Associate
CDF-Minnesota

Jessica Anderson
Legislative Affairs and Communications Director

Elaine Cunningham
Covering Kids Director

Peggy Flanagan
Executive Director

Nicole Hernandez
Youth Development Director and Program Associate

Stephanie Hogenson
Research and Policy Director

Alisha Porter
Finance and Operations Manager/Training Coord

Kristen Wolfe
Director of Development

Nation Wright
21st Century Program Coordinator

Daniel Yang
Senior Organizer
CDF-Haley Farm

Damien Durr
Consultant

Theresa Flatford
Housekeeping Manager

Kenneth Libby
Business Manager

Ndume Olatushani
Consultant

Michael Sands
Maintenance Technician

Theresa Venable
Librarian

Gerald Wagner
Facilities and Security Manager
CDF-New York

Erica Ayala
Youth Leadership Development Associate

Patti Banghart
Project Director, Early Childhood Initiative

Olga Gonzalez
Senior Manager of Administration

Lorraine Gonzalez-Camastra
Director of Health Policy

Melanie Hartzog
Executive Director

Andrew Leonard
Senior Health Policy Associate

Samantha Levine
Director of Communications

Elizabeth Powers
Senior Juvenile Justice Policy Associate

Dacia Read
Senior Public Policy Associate

Daniel Tejada
Beat the Odds Program Coordinator
CDF-Ohio

Pamela Kreber
Associate Director of Operations & Fundraising

Renuka Mayadev
Director, CDF Ohio

Dawn Wallace-Pascoe
Project Manager

Joseph Worthy
National Coordinator of Youth Leadership Development
CDF-Southern Regional Office

Sarah Bobrow-Williams
SRBWI FA Officer

Rubystine Bridges
Senior Administrative Assistant

Natalie Collier
Program Officer

Mary Cook
Cleaning Staff

Bryan Eason
Outreach Associate

Mary Fennell
Senior Program Operations Associate

Oleta Fitzgerald
Director of Southern Regional Ofc

Shaquite Pegues
Director of Ella Baker Leadership Development

Kimberly Robinson
Program Associate National Initiatives

Gloria Shields
Program Associate SRBWI

Shirlett Stapleton
Administrative Services Manager

Gloria Sturdevant
SRBWI Organizer
CDF-Texas

Cheasty Anderson
Health Policy Associate

Patrick Bresette
Executive Director

Graciela Camarena
Program Manager

Laura Guerra-Cardus
Associate Director

Cecilia Joseph
Director of Operations

Anat Kelman Shaw
Director of Communications

WyKisha Thomas-McKinney
Program Manager